Nejat Akalan (TR)
Toomas Asser (EE)
Vladimir Benes (CZ)
Andras Buki (HU)
Shlomi Constantini (IL)
Christophe Destrieux (FR)
John M. Duff (CH)
Wilco Peul (NL)
Volodymyr Smolanka (UA)
Day 1, July 6, 2015
Hall – Astana
08.30-09.00 Aneurysmal SAH, overview Büki
09.00-09.30 Embryology and anatomy of brain vascularization Destrieux
09.30-10:00 Decision making in aneurysm treatment Smolanka
10.00-10.30 Perioperative management of aneurysmal SAH Asser
10.30-11.00 Break
How I do it
11.00-11.10 How I do it -ICA aneurysm Asser
11.10-11.20 How I do it -ACoM aneurysm Smolanka
11.20-11.30 How I do it -PCoM aneurysm Smolanka
11.30-11.40 How I do it -MCA aneurysm Benes
11.40-12.10 Posterior circulation aneurysms Benes
12:10-12.40 Giant aneurysms Asser
12.40-13.30 Lunch
12.50-13.20 Satellite symposium - " New technologies in
interventional radiology " - Hall - Abai Naci Kocer
13.30-14.00 Intracranial AVM, overview Benes
14.00-14.30 Decision making in AVM treatment Benes
Discussion Groups
14.35-15.20 Clip or coil? Asser
15.20-16.05 Multiple aneurysms Smolanka
16.05-16.45 Break
16.45-17.30 Angio Quiz : from anatomy to angiography Destrieux
17.30-18.15 AVMs - choice of treatment Benes
Day 2, July 7, 2015
Hall – Astana
08.30-09.00 Intracerebral and intracerebellar hematomas Buki
09.00-09.30 Extracranial carotid disease Smolanka
09.30-10:00 Cavernomas Constantini
10.00-10.30 Cerebrovascular disease in children Akalan
10.30-11.00 Break
11.00-11.30 Spinal Anatomy and biomechanics Destrieux
11.30-12.00 Cervical Degenerative Disease Duff
12.00-12.30 Lumbar Degenerative Disease Duff
12.30-14.00 Lunch
12.40-13.00 Satellite symposium – Cranioplasty with Doskaliyev
titanium implants - Hall - Abai
How I do it
14.00-14.10 How I do it -Cervical Herniated Disc Duff
14.10-14.20 How I do it -Cervical Stenosis Peul
14.20-14.30 How I do it -Lumbar Herniated Disc Büki
14.30-14.40 How I do it -Lumbar Stenosis Peul
14.40-14.50 How I do it -Thoracic herniated disc Duff
Discussion Groups
15.00-15.45 Management of cavernomas Benes
15.45-16.30 Thoracic disc disease Peul
16.30-16.50 Break
16.50-17.35 Postdiscectomy Syndrome Duff
17.35-18.20 Lumbar Instability Buki
Day 3, July 8, 2015
Hall – Astana
08.30-09.00 Cervical trauma Peul
09.00-09.30 Thoraco-lumbar trauma Duff
09.30-10:00 Pediatric spinal trauma Akalan
10.00-10.30 Entrapment neuropaties Asser
10.30-11.00 Break
11.00-11.30 Spinal Tumors (extradural) Peul
11.30-12.00 Spinal Tumors (intradural) Constantini
12.00-12.30 Congenital spinal disease Akalan
12.30-14.00 Lunch
How I do it
14.00-14.10 How I do it -Intramedullary spinal tumor Constantini
14.10-14.20 How I do it -Spinal lipoma/myelomeningocele Akalan
14.20-14.30 How I do it -Carpal tunnel Asser
14.30-14.40 How I do it -Chiari decompression Constantini
Discussion Groups
14.50-15.35 Management of Spinal Injury Buki
15.35-16.20 Peripheral Nerve Injury,Timing and Repair Techniques Akalan
16.20-16.40 Break
16.40-17.25 Syringomyelia and Chiari malformations Constantini
17.25-18.10 Management of Intramedullary Tumours Benes
Lectures, 30 min.each
How I do it, 10 min.each
КАЗАХСКАЯ АССОЦИАЦИЯ НЕЙРОХИРУРГОВ
Тел.: +7 (7172) 62-11-70
Адрес: 010000, Казахстан, г. Астана, пр. Турана 34/1
Email: kazneuro@yandex.kz